B + B

photo spam (of moi),

camera testing

•wearing a KTZ black tunic with tassels, tie-dyed shirt, DIY jeans harness, Supre purple leggings,
9West white heels.
Accessories: Buddha yellow bauble necklace, red glasses, Matryoshka pouch•

snap checkin' with lynette of kokokoreano. helped me out + special coverage for the site as in and out photog of the event! yay!

Couldn't get a better facial expression from J so here's the best thing he can do. We were the door bitches. Well, until I resigned to sojourn to the party floor earlier. :)

yeah, the other door biatches were bad to me. kacau face mash-up. I smile they 'tude. then its VV. funny, not.

now, onto the peeps!

Renessa and Diana

The fun fun friends who came just for me ;3
(this is where the part the sound fx 'awww' should come. but thanks guys fer comin'!)


the big crew of Rayson, Daryl, Jen...

our crew with maknae Rachel!

Fads - who else? Stealing my bijoux top. ;p

Bohyun ssi of Suecommabonnie!
(remember this?)

Duh, who else, Sasha of KTZ!


Jennifer and JJJJAAAANNN!

Junho sunbae! kkkk~

 Cary and Rachel

 Ze Butter Factory owners who sports KTZ as well and from their online store Nightvision.

fashion presentation and party!

who's the grrl! now put yo hands up and click away to support us at Best of British/BOB on top left! this is for anyone who wants KTZ to be delivered to you in Asia, hell yeeeeeah.

more photos on the album too!

Kudos to The Buttah Factory. This event was made possible by the thumbs up to vandalize FASH by noneother than weelikeme, Adrian.





Iconic is the word. Neonic is another. You should know how things happen to be when you're working in a fashion company, you'd deal daily with the clothes you retail for.
The situation is fairly different if the brands or the shop you work for is what you like most.
That happens to me, especially dealing with noneother than KTZ.
It's a /die situation. It's the same for Fads who we love KTZ so much. And he did two on us, another one with a dark concept, using Kim's Bodybound.

Well, it's what make the cycle going, where I work, I get my salary but it all goes back to my workplace in return of some awesome shit wearable goods. Don't my colleagues love me so.

 This was stills and candids from Fad's shoot, a few below for us at BOB featuring Pre-AW2011 KTZ things! Then I had my own fine share of wearing my own thing from the same colleciton.

8 models for the whole day did it going all symbolic for the make-up and just do serious jumping workout before proceeding the video making for the movie.

Movie? Well you'd gotta go to LASALLE SHOW '11 yasselves, that's a sneak peek for you.

Candid shots are from Raudha's (Hair) album~ Must be taken by Randolph. It's up on and for taken at Runway Addict.

I am trying out my new yellow neon vest from KTZ with hand-tied tassles (last image) as the bordering decoration.
Worn with black MU chiffon-draped dress (I purposely increased the Highlight Shadow hyperbolically to see the creases and details of the super effortless dress of mine here), and loving my blue painted nails.
Here's what he said: " Why Zara will not replicate our items is that we add our own add-on hand decorations that no other high street will even start copying - it takes a lot of effort and more capital for production. You see Prada, it's only a print and color so you see it everywhere like you said. For us, like these hand tassles you find in this vest, is all tied by hand. They don't have the power to do that so they leave us be. But we do that. We give each and every clothing some touch from us to keep it real for our buyers and people who loves us for what we do."

Well said indeed. Go independent brands, go Kokon ToZai!
I even see you guys in a brighter light than where I am looking blindly now.

Story gone short, I wore this one day to MFW Asia 2011, where DRESSCAMP
was for in a show. Met N. all dolled up so nicely I feel like a nude kid in yellow.

Err yeah! Apparently got tumblr'd somehow! And my grrl Jo puts in full details on what (she thinks) N.th wore. Haha!

Check out  Seoul's 10 Soul post - a presentation of up & coming Korean designers in Singapore on his blog post here: 
Ravin' him for linkin' my post on Concept Korea at Whiteboard!
Spankin' fanks!

And yeah check out the snaps of 


interview article from Dynamic Seoul's mag!

Ah ye, the Seoul's 10 Soul event. Still stuck at the deadline end of mine. More more more very late not soon.

Last note:

Yeah, new theme skin I LOOOOOVE for my Tumblr!
Plus I've discarded Mozilla. Hello Chrome with its own theme by Anna Sui!