Going, going, away

If you guys knew who I really am would know I would be a missing-nin in the virtual world of clicks, however the presence does not interfere with the yin-yang tranquility of that world.

Over exerting philosophical?

I've been watching ninja stuff yeah, Ninja Assassin the movie. Refer to Ms. Foo's (if you were to understand) synopsis, I would say the same without wasting space here and make you guys bored. Rain, as Raizo, was hilarious in his lines (who ever wrote those lines it's soooooooo gushy cheesy tingles to your spine makes me giggle like a weird kid) but MBLAQ who? I've forgotten mian! member as young Raizo with shaved head... with zoomed in kiss scene...
*tossing a candy between boring anecdotes*


note: you have to click on the image to see a bright !@#($*UJ@#(*$ surprise!
Miss Foo

So these past TWO WEEKS (ZOMGGG HAS IT REALLY BEEN THAT LONG I'VE WASTED MY LIFE DOING NOTHING AND REALLY GETTING BEATEN UP WITH BOREDOM) minus two days had its ups and downs and a few things has put my face in glee!

Starting with the downs... (and the long boring rants tagging along with it)
    Apart from the recent wisdom tooth one on the right removal operation which includes SCRAPING of my gum, DRILLING and cutting my tooth (I thought it was the jawbones which doctor's daughter told me) taking it out then STITCHING my gums back into place shaped like a half pocket from the top to the bottom...
        Continuing on to the lifeless hands I have, I cannot just sit down and do nothing I'm wasting my life! The bad part about college is after one week of recharging which we did seriously need, all thinking parts of the body had been switched off automatically and slowly repairing the membranes and nucleuses to be bridged together again after the loss of millions of cells in the works of ASSesment.
Now it's just waiting for the moment my holiday allowance to finish, 11 January to return and serve the prison, 8th of January in the new year to prep myself and returning back to Singapore.

Good thing my head has drifted away in the downs, let's start with the up, uP, UP!

Since I am torned between two cities, I return to the capital city every week and last Friday I had come to meet fellow mates Mozzzzarella and Miss Foo and did a marathon of mouth-spitting (read: nonstop talking) about this and that, and ESP. THAT.

Did I tell you guys how I love packages and mails? SNAIL MAILS, not electronic mails, bless you for thinking of spamming my inbox.

Well, this one was unexpected, it wasn't the no. 1 blinking on my head that it was to come, and what convenience it arrived when I arrived! (I gave my capital city address)

*a big package! Wonder where it's from...*


*The exquisite Japanese tea set I won! Yay yay yay yay I'm a tea person. Or my household is so it wouldn't hurt to have another set of tea and make a simple tea ceremony :P*

But what has shattered my heart in pieces (with the feeling of the roller coaster going downwards, that feeling where your heart is somewhat caught up, brought up, fly up, something like that) is this...

After it has flew a long journey away
Does it have to be a nay
To see a pitiful scene!

I didn't take a shot of the color, but the cups are gorgeous with the soft pastel pink purplish color.

As a scuker for all Japanese, I even cherish the stuffing which was newspaper (thought to be Japanese but it's conducted in English!) and apparently a story about the stake on Singapore's physical appearance.

I'm now trying to make an offer if I were to be in Japan is it easier to resend a pot. =X  The stuff hails from GoodsFromJapan.com where they've got the cultural traditional things Japan has to share, authentic Japanese as well! I would also re-open to jot down places I need to visit in Tokyo on my own! Get lost on subways, experience the Harajuku pressure of needing to dress up!

I haven't reinvented my wardrobe yet. I still need to tie-dye! Oh no! Much patience is greatly horrifically eneded to add sequins like Doo.Ri/Miu Miu's stockings...
Talking about clothes inventory, here's what I got from my mom under the X'mas tree and I can't wait longer after a few days of shaking it and it explains the stone-like sound clunk clunk clunk!

It's an ultra chunky, not to mention heavy necklace, absolute exquisiteness with the Buddha face big charm onto it. I used it as a headband for now since I could not find a way to extend so i could wear...Definitely not the daily accessories I see, a definite object I'll use for future fashion spread projects!
And this was last summer's project, the images FINALLY taken from my mom's camera... *ripping and scratching jeans*

*Edited using a humble Adobe Photoshop Elements 2, the only photo editor in my granpa desktop. Plus my hair was still in good shape I loike!*

More coming after the trip on DIY successful this season's greets!

Last Death Notes to all:

ANYONE LIVING IN THE STATES, PLEASE GET MY SOME RODARTE x TARGET FROCKS, not to mention the honorable A-list guest would be noneother than Tavi... also saw the Spring '09 Rodarte dress at Bebe...
"The lowest price in the line is $9.99, for knee-highs, and reaches to $79.99, for a leopard-print jacket.
Rodarte's Kate and Laura Mulleavy for a 55-piece line"
qtd. from Fab Sugar's article about it

Oto-san no ani, Osaka ni 22-23/12 kimasu! Mata aimashouka?

FTISLAND Primadonnas in Singapore get lots of pictures allright! Not forgetting BEG aswell with hips swaying!

And after a green presence, whutderrfakq! will miss you too with a new look. Hopefully. WTF PSP game inspired. :)

Days to Japan: 7!!!!!!!!

Listening to: Tohoshinki's Heart, Mind, Soul album. Old times :)

No comments: